Stine Opedal - my life!
23.11.2009

23.nov.2009

23:28 i Kjrlighet
Denne sangen er til deg, Elisabeth vennen min, med tanke p din situasjon for tiden!!

Du skal vita at eg er her for deg snuppa<3 glad ideg!






I see your face in my mind as I drive away
'Cause none of us thought it was gonna end that way
People are people and sometimes we change our minds
But it's killing me to see you go after all this time

Mmm, mmm, mmm, mmm, mmm, mmm, mmm, mmm
Mmm, mmm, mmm, mmm, mmm, mmm, mmm, mmm

Music starts playin' like the end of a sad movie
It's the kinda ending you don't really wanna see
'Cause it's tragedy and it'll only bring you down
Now I don't know what to be without you around

And we know it's never simple, never easy
Never a clean break, no one here to save me
You're the only thing I know like the back of my hand

And I can't breathe
Without you, but I have to
Breathe
Without you, but I have to

Never wanted this, never want to see you hurt
Every little bump in the road I tried to swerve
People are people and sometimes it doesn't work out
Nothing we say is gonna save us from the fall out

And we know it's never simple, never easy
Never a clean break, no one here to save me
You're the only thing I know like the back of my hand

And I can't breathe
Without you, but I have to
Breathe
Without you, but I have to

It's two a.m., feelin' like I just lost a friend
Hope you know it's not easy, easy for me
It's two a.m., feelin' like I just lost a friend
Hope you know this ain't easy, easy for me

And we know it's never simple, never easy
Never a clean break, no one here to save me, oh

I can't breathe
Without you, but I have to
Breathe
Without you, but I have to
Breathe
Without you, but I have to

I'm sorry, I'm sorry, I'm sorry
I'm sorry, I'm sorry, I'm sorry, I'm sorry


<3 <3


3 kommentarer

Michelle Elisabeth

24.11.2009 kl.18:47

<3

Du er bare helt fantastisk snuppa <3

Stine Opedal

24.11.2009 kl.22:18

Michelle Elisabeth: Og det er du ogs vennen!! :*

Michelle Elisabeth

25.11.2009 kl.21:54

<3

Skriv en ny kommentar

Stine Opedal

Stine Opedal

27, Odda

Jente p 27 r fra Odda. Bor i Tyssedal (10min unna) ilag med verdens beste kjreste og vre herlige unager; Sander Nathaniel (23.05.13) og Sofie Mari (20.05.16). Vi har ogs ein himmelskatt, Sebastian (23.05.15). Er utdanna frisr, men er for yeblikket heimevrende husmor. Interessert i mote og interir. Liker vre i bevegelse og sosialisere meg p fritida. Bloggen vil inneholde alt fra min hverdag til ting som interesserer meg. Kontakt: stineberg22@gmail.com Instagram: stiine22













Kategorier

Arkiv







hits